Committee Members 2020-21

Awards Committee

Michelle Trotman-Scott, Chair

Cheryll Adams

Wendy Behrens

Janette Boazman

Christine Briggs

Tyler Clark

Bronwyn MacFarlane

Melanie Meyer

Rebecca O'Brien

Lisa Rubenstein

Michelle Swain

April Wells

Donna Westberg

Development Committee

Laura Beltchenko, Co-Chair

Richard Cash, Co-Chair

Kourtney Denning

Melissa Edmonds

Shannon Fuller

Stacy Hayden

Kamilah Holmes

Chin-Wen Lee

Natalie  Rodriguez Jansorn

Zane Scott-Tunkin

Leigh Shaw

Kimberly Stephenson

Donna Westberg

Kimberly Wilber

Diversity Committee      

Gilman Whiting, Co-chair

Angela Novak, Co-chair

Tiffany Blassingame

Matthew Fugate

Marcia Gentry

Javetta Jones Roberson

Katie Lewis

Joyce Miller

Jolene Teske

Ashley Vacante

Anani Vasquez

Anthony Voss

Education           

Tiombe Bisa Kendrick-Dunn, Chair

Kimberley Chandler

Traci Ingleright

Javeta Jones-Robinson

Laura LaSalle

Felicia Lowman-Sikes

Mary Slade

Geoffrey Moon

Sandy Young

Elections

Sally Krisel, Chair

Laurie Croft

Kurshanna Dean

Tarek Grantham

Paula Olszewski-Kubilius

Kristie Speirs-Neumeister

Joi Lin

April Wells

Leadership Development             

Ann Robinson, Chair

Elizabeth Albright

Vidushi Chaudhry

Norman Coleman

Susan Dulong Langly

Norma Hafenstein

Kamilah Holmes

Joni Lakin

Jan Leppien

Wanda Washington

Legislative and Advocacy

Donna Campbell, Chair

Roberta Braverman

Ken Dickerson

Michael Dragoni

Lisa Hackney

Kari Hanson-Smith

Heather Houston

Jen Madsen

Andres Melendez

Marialaura Molina

Monica Springfield

Justin Villet

Amy Waine

PECAB  (Parent Editorial Content Advisory Board)

Michele Joerg, Chair

Ed Amend

Kate Boonstra

Michele Kane

Jessica Koehler

Jessica LaFollette

Jessa Luckey Goudelock

Pamela Peters

Ann Smith

Professional Standards

Alicia Cotabish, Co-chair

Debbie Dailey, Co-chair

Elissa Brown

Susan Corwith

Keri Guibault

Susan Johnsen

Chin-Wen Lee

Publications       

Scott Peters

Jill Adelson

Susan Assouline

Jeff Danielian

Rachel Forbes-Jackson

Michael Matthew

Erin Miller

Rachel Mun

Kathy Nilles

Megan Parker-Peters

Candice Sears

Angela Sims

Todd Stanley

THP Advisory Committee             

Teresa Reddish

Ruby Bryant

Elizabeth Coyne

Christine Deitz

Jim Delisle

Felicia Dixon

Matt Fugate

Mark Hess

Anne Jackson

Emily Kircher-Morris

Wendy Leader

Catherine Mosley

Teresa Pawkik

Antonia Szymanski