Committee Members 2018-2019

NAGC depends on their volunteers in many ways.  Organization Committees is where, in conjunction with the NAGC staff, much of the work of the organization happens. Here is a list of the NAGC Organization Committees and their 2018-2019 members.

Awards

John Gaa, Chair V. Dianne Azzarelli
 
Clar Baldus

Wendy Behrens

Joy Davis

 

Rosina Gallagher

Jan Leppien
 

Bronwyn MacFarlane

Lisa Rubenstein  Michelle Trotman-Scott

April Wells

Hope Wilson      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diversity

Alena Treat,
Chair

Javetta Jones-Roberson Katie Lewis Teresa Manzella
Shauna Mayo Rachel Mun Antonia Szymanski  

 

 

Education

Kevin Besnoy
Chair

Gerald Aungst
 

Christine Briggs
 
Kimberley Chandler Nicole Lambright

Chin-Wen Lee

Shauna Mayo
 
Melinda Riviello
 

 

 

 

 

 

Elections

George Betts, Co-Chair Ann Robinson, Co-Chair Ed Amend Bronwyn MacFarlane Ellen Honeck Lauri Kirsch
Sally Krisel Cheryl McCullough Teresa Newsom Del Siegle

Kimberly Wilbur

 

 

 

 

Leadership Development

Ken Dickson,
Chair
Cinda Andrews Jaime Castellano Terry Friedrichs
Meg Lee Theresa Newsome Wanda Washington  

 

Legislative & Advocacy

Sandra Johnson,
Chair
Arkansas/Ozarks
Catherine Blando
Iowa
Yvonne Golczewski
Maryland
Tiombe Bisa Kendirck Dunn
Florida
Debra Kay Logan
Ohio
 
PJ Sedillo
New Mexico

Johnathan Wai
Ohio

Carolyn Welch
Illinois
 
Jennifer Zatchey
Pennsylvania
 
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parent Editorial and Content Advisory Board

Michele Kane
Chair
Janette Boazman Noelle Brown

 
Kate Boonstra Jean Chandler
 
Austina De Bonte
 
Christine Deitz
Deb Douglas
 
Kelly Lynne Harris
 
Michele Joerg
 
Jessa Luckey Kristy Mall
 
Megan Parker Peters
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Professional Standards

Susan Corwith,
Chair
 

John Ash
 

Debbie Dailey
 

Keri M. Guilbault


 
Carol Horn
 
Sarah Kessel
 
Priscilla Lurz
 
Zane Scott-Tunkin
 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Publications

Scott Peters, Association Editor
 
Jill Adelson
GCQ Editor
Susan Assouline

Jeff Danielian
THP Editor

Elizabeth Fogarty
Chair, THP advisory board

Traci Ingleright

Catherine Little
 
Matthew Makel
 
Michael Mathews, GCQ Editor Erin Morris Miller

Rachel Mun

Kathy Nilles
PHP Editor

Candice Sears
 
Tamra Stambaugh
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching for High Potential Editorial Advisory Board

Elizabeth Fogarty, Chair
 
Tracy Alley Sally Beisser Sarah Bright Ruby Bryant

 
Kimberly Clayton-Code
 
Jim Delisle Matt Fugate Beth Hahn
 
Wendy Leader
Catherine Mosley
 
Teresa Pawkik Teresa Reddish Antonia Szymanski Debbie Troxclair